QBS Legal Notice

PRESENTATION OF THE SITE

Owner and Publisher: Quetzal Burosystem

THE HEAD OFFICE

25 rue de l'industrie
ZI de la Croze
01360 Loyettes
France


Tel. +33 (0) 47 20 20 800

Fax. +33 (0) 47 83 10 535
(Siret : 40845450200035)

Création : GDA - www.gda.fr


Accommodation: OVH, SAS with a capital of 10 069 020 Euros whose head office is located at 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix registered with the RCS of ROUEN under the number 505 080 168.

TERMS OF USE

The use of the Quetzal Burosystem website implies the full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site are invited to consult them regularly.

The site is updated regularly by Quetzal Burosystem. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

SERVICE AND CONTRACTUAL LIMITATION ON TECHNICAL DATA

The purpose of the Quetzal Burosystem site is to provide information on all of the company's activities.

Quetzal Burosystem strives to provide the site with as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by its fact or by third parties partners who provide this information.

All information listed on the Quetzal Burosystem website is indicative and may change. In addition, the information on the Quetzal Burosystem website is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of last generation up-to-date

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

Quetzal Burosystem owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the elements available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: Quetzal Burosystem.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

RESPONSIBILITIES

Quetzal Burosystem can not be held responsible for direct or indirect damage to the user's equipment, when accessing the site, resulting from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications given in point 4, or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Quetzal Burosystem can not be held liable for consequential damages (such as a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Quetzal Burosystem reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the applicable legislation in France, especially the provisions on data protection. Where applicable, Quetzal Burosystem also reserves the right to question the user's civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used ( text, photography...).

PERSONAL DATA

In France, personal data is protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

When using the Quetzal Burosystem site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site, the user's access provider, the protocol address Internet (IP) of the user.

In any case, Quetzal Burosystem only collects personal information about the user for the needs of certain services offered by the site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself.

It is then specified to the user of the site the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site Quetzal Burosystem is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption of Quetzal Burosystem and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site .

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

COOKIES AND HYPERTEXT LINKS

The site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Quetzal Burosystem. However, Quetzal Burosystem does not have the possibility to check the contents of the sites thus visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the site may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the upper right corner) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Storage Rules to: use the custom settings for the history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.
Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.
Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site Quetzal Burosystem is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

LAWS CONCERNED

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

----

"User" referring to the connecting user, using the aforementioned site.

"Personal information" refers to "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to which they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).